web analytics

2017 SCHEDULE

Recent changes

2017-07-13 : First publication of the schedule

All activities will be held at the Mont Grand-Fonds ski resort in La Malbaie.

For the details about the shuttle bus services for runners and visitors, please visit the Shuttle schedule page.

FRIDAY SEPT. 8TH 2017

1:00pm - Site opens

1:00 to 9:00pm - 5km-10km-28km–65km*-125km* – Bib pickup.
*This will be the only time you may get your bib number. / Identity card required to pick up your bib. 

5:00pm - Grand Opening Ceremony

 6:30pm – Athlete’s discussion panel (details to come)

SATURDAY SEPT. 9TH 2017

1:30am – 125km pre race meeting near Notre-Dame-Des-Monts’s church.
2:00am  - 125k – Start of race at the Notre-Dame-Des-Monts’s church.

 7:00am  –  65k – Start of the race at the Parc des Hautes-Gorges

8:00am  –  42k – Start of the race

9:00am to 2:00pm  - 1km*-5km*-10km*-28km* – Bib pickup for the 1K-5k-10K-28K. 

*You must have your bib at least 30 minutes prior to your race start (Identity card required to pick up your bib).  

9:00am - Booths and daycare opening

9:30am - Yoga Flow énergétique with Eloïse

10:00am - 1km - La Clinique du Coureur’s 1K Pirate-Race start

11:00am - Momentum Technologies 28k race start

11:30am -  Yoga fonctionnel with Eloïse

1:00pm - Post-run lunch with local Charlevoix foods. A collaboration between the Mouton Noir restaurant and Les Viandes biologiques de Charlevoix (for participants only)

2:00pm - Sail’s 10k race start

2:30pm - 5k race start (on road)

3:00pm - 125km drop bags returned to Mont Grand-Fonds

3:30pm - Yin yoga with Eloïse

4:00pm - Daycare closing

4:00pm - 1km-5km-10km-28km – Podium ceremony for the short distances

5:30pm - Podium ceremony for the long distance 65 km

7:00pm - Booths close

8:30pm - Podium ceremony for the ultra distance 125 km 

9:30pm - Free closing celebration and volunteer party open to everyone at Mont Grand-Fonds

1:00am – Celebration of last runner’s arrival

** please note that this schedule is subject to change. **

WE’LL SEE YOU AGAIN IN 2018!

 


OUR PARTNERS

Official presenters

Majors

Financials

Media

Official Suppliers

Supporting

Community